Artist Guest House

  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Featuring a perfect location in the real centre of the city, the historical Artist Guest House Budapest is around 5 minutes' walk from Museum of Applied Arts. This Budapest hotel is set within a historic building complemented by wooden floors as a design feature.

The rooms comprise a balcony complete with air conditioning, as well as Wi-Fi. Also, there is wooden furniture and wood flooring.

The coffee & tea Coffee Stand Gutenberg is located in close proximity to Artist Guest House.

The guest house places you 2.4 km from Shoes on the Danube Monument and 2.2 km from the twin-towered Szechenyi Chain Bridge. Located merely 100 metres from Rákóczi tér underground station, the Artist Guest House Budapest is within 10 minutes' drive of the 19th-century fortress "Fisherman's Bastion". Guests can make memories with their children by visiting Budapest Eye Ferris Wheel, which is 2.3 km away. The property is just 5 minutes on foot from Harminckettesek tere bus stop and 2.5 km from Nyugati train station in Budapest.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Artist Guest House Budapest
Gellerico Rooms At Rakoczi Square
Mobile-only price

Gellerico Rooms At Rakoczi Square

9.0
Superb 371 reviews
46 m from property
USD 26 USD 23
per night
Sleepover City Center Guestrooms
Mobile-only price

Sleepover City Center Guestrooms

6.6
Pleasant 587 reviews
259 m from property
USD 31 USD 28
per night
Gellerico Rooms At Horanszky Street
Mobile-only price

Gellerico Rooms At Horanszky Street

8.4
Very Good 230 reviews
271 m from property
USD 179 USD 161
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    21 km

    Train stations

    Eastern Railway Station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour security

    In the kitchen

    • Shared kitchen
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 10:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      How far is the city centre from the Artist Guest House?
      Budapest city centre can be reached within a 25-minute walk from the Artist Guest House.
    • 🚎
      Which public transport stops are close to the Artist Guest House?
      The closest bus station to the Artist Guest House is Harminckettesek tere, set only 5 minutes' walk away and the closest metro station is Rakoczi Square placed only steps away from the property.
    • ❓
      When should we arrive to Artist Guest House for check-in?
      Guests can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 05:00 to 10:00.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    21 km

    Train stations

    Eastern Railway Station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Artist Guest House Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close